National Institute for Environmental Studies Invasive Species of Japan Japanese | English
  1. Invasive Species of Japan >
  2. Vascular plants >
  3. Drosera intermedia

Drosera intermedia

Basic information
Scientific name Drosera intermedia (No picture)
Common names
Higher taxon Droseraceae, Caryophyllales, Magnoliopsida, Magnoliophyta
Natural range North America, East America and entire Europe
Habitat
Invasion information
Range in Japan Okayama Pref and Chiba Pref. Range in Japan
Origin
Date
Route
Impact Competition with native species and hybridization
Regulation in Japan Invasive alien species (Invasive Species Act)
Introduced range in other countries
Reference Notes